Dates

23 March 2025, 11am

Theatre Museum, Lobkowitzplatz 2, 1010 Wien

Johann Strauss and (his) contemporaries

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (doublebass), Jan Satler (piano)

31 December 2024

Salzburg

New Year's Eve concert Johann Strauss and (his) contemporaries

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (double bass), Jan Satler (piano), Irene Suchy (moderator)

17 December 2024, 7pm

Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Wien

CD presentation "female cello"

Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, violoncello

Compositions by: Johanna Doderer, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Viola Falb, Tanja Elisa Glinsner, Konstantia Gourzi, Sonja Huber, Manuela Kerer, Adriane Muttenthaler, Morgana Petrik, Nancy Van de Vate

30 November 2024

Radiokulturhaus, Argentinierstraße 30A, 1040 Wien

Johann Strauss and (his) contemporaries

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (doublebass), Jan Satler (piano) 

21 November 2024, 6pm

Theatermuseum, Lobkowitzplatz 2, 1010 Wien

The Johann Strauss Year of Women Composers, lecture by Irene Suchy with live music

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (doublebass), Jan Satler (piano)

16 October 2024

Österreichische Nationalbibliothek, Hobokensaal

Concert with works by Silvia Sommer

Performers: Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Judith Steiner (violine), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Maria Rom (piano)

14 October 2024

Kleiner Ehrbar Saal

Concert MAX BRAND Ensemble

12 October 2024

Regensburg, M26

Concert MAX BRAND Ensemble 

28 September 2024

Porgy and Bess, Riemergasse 11, 1010 Wien

"Here are the News"

Christoph Cech Jazz Orchestra Project

Compositions a.o. by Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

https://www.porgy.at/events/11799/  

1 June 2024, 7pm

Atelier am Markt, 4810 Gmunden, Marktplatz 19

New music in the atelier

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann "Parcours" für Violoncello und Gitarre

Performers: Chih-Hui Chang (Violoncello), Siegfried Steinkogler (Gitarre)

https://www.oegzm.at/konzert/2024/04/15/neue-musik-im-atelier/ 

23 May 2024, 10.00am

MuTh, Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien

New dance music by women composers (School performance)

Compositions by Elfi Aichinger, Melissa Coleman, Violeta Dinescu, Johanna Doderer, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Viola Falb, Constanze Geiger, Maria Gstättner, Gypsy Countess Verona and Josefine Weinlich-Amman

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (doublebass), Jan Satler (piano)

https://muth.at/programm/neue-tanzmusik-der-komponistinnen-2024-05-22/ 

22 May 2024, 7.30pm

MuTh, Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien

New dance music by women composers

Compositions by Elfi Aichinger, Melissa Coleman, Violeta Dinescu, Johanna Doderer, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Viola Falb, Constanze Geiger, Maria Gstättner, Gypsy Countess Verona and Josefine Weinlich-Amman

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (doublebass), Jan Satler (piano)

https://muth.at/programm/neue-tanzmusik-der-komponistinnen-2024-05-22/ 

11 May 2024

Sala Piatti, Bergamo

Achrome-Ensemble

Compositions a.o.: "Syncopation" by Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

https://www.achromeensemble.com/2024 

11 May 2024, 6pm

Schlossparkhalle Mauerbach

Concert of the 1. Gablitzer Musikverein "d'Wienerwalder"

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann "Funny Funky"

https://www.mv-gablitz.at/aktuell/termine 

4 May 2024, 6pm

Stadtsaal Purkersdorf

Concert of the 1. Gablitzer Musikverein "d'Wienerwalder"

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann "Funny Funky"

https://www.mv-gablitz.at/aktuell/termine  

30 April 2024, 7.30pm

Sargfabrik, 1140 Wien, Goldschlagstraße 169

Concert of the JANUS Ensembles, Conductor: Christoph Cech

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: "That's life" (commissioned composition, sponsored by the BMKÖS)

https://sargfabrik.at/veranstaltungen/janus-ensemble-2404  

27 April 2024, 6pm

Festhalle Gablitz, Ferdinand Ebner-Gasse 6, 3003 Gablitz

Concert of the 1. Gablitzer Musikverein "d'Wienerwalder"

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann "Funny Funky"

https://www.mv-gablitz.at/aktuell/termine  

26 April 2024, 7.30pm

Langenzersdorf Museum, Obere Kirchengasse 23, 2103 Langenzersdorf

"New Horizons", concert by the MAX BRAND Ensemble, conductor: Richard Graf

Works a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: "all talking"

https://www.inoek.at/index.php/en/583-new-horizons 

24 April 2024, 7pm

Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Wien

Concert with works by Helmut Neumann

Performers: Marietheres Maier (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Elisabeth Aigner-Monarth (piano)

https://alte-schmiede.at/alte-schmiede/recital-3/iim-fokusi-helmut-neumann 

14 April 2024, 5pm

Castle talks "Theater fools live longer": Hermann Beil in conversation with Michael Garschall

Music: Michael Strauß (saxophone), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Eva Flieder (piano)

https://www.poeggstall.at/Kulturtage_Theaternarren_leben_laenger_1 

22 March 2024, 7.30pm

Bisamberg, Schlossveranstaltungshalle

Chamber music concert

Compositions by: Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Gabriel Fauré, Jules Massenet, Maurice Ravel and Robert Schumann

Performers: Jacqueline Roscheck (violin), Johannes Flieder (viola), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello) and Maximilian Flieder (piano)

17 March 2024,7pm

Baden-Baden, Town Hall

Chamber music concert

Compositions by: Ludwig van Beethoven, Johannes Brahms, Gabriel Fauré, Jules Massenet and Robert Schumann

Performers: Jacqueline Roscheck (violin), Johannes Flieder (viola), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello) and François-René Duchâble (piano)

7 March 2024, 7pm

Haus der Kunst, Kaiser Franz Ring 7, 2500 Baden

"Remembrance of Jewish artists and Baden"

Compositions by: Alfred Grünfeld, Theodor Herzl, Mathilde Rothschild und Camilla Frydan

Performers: Andrea Schwab (mezzo-soprano), Hikaru Yanagisawa (piano), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Isabella Sommer (moderation)

1 March 2024

KlangArt, Huglgasse 24, 1150 Wien

Vernissage Ursula Erhart

Musical accompaniment: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Richard Graf (guitar)

14 February 2024

Concert recording of the composers' New Year's concert from 1 January 2024, to be heard on OKTO-TV at

https://www.okto.tv/de/oktothek/episode/65cb74d290e73 

2 February 2024, 7pm

Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Wien

Concert "Nightwoods"

Compositions by: Rainer Bischof, Robert Brunnlechner, Franz Cibulka, Viola Falb and Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

Performers: 4saxess

1 January 2024, 5pm

Großer Ehrbar-Saal, Mühlgasse 28, 1040 Wien

New Year's Concert of women composers

Compositions by: Leopoldine Blahetka, Teresa Carreño, Melissa Coleman, Violeta Dinescu, Johanna Doderer, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Gisela Frankl, Camilla Frydan, Constanze Geiger, Clara Schumann, Josefine Weinlich-Amman

Performers: Anaïs Tamisier, Marianna Oczkowska (violins), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Goran Kostic (doublebass), Jan Satler (piano)

12 December 2023, 7.30pm

Reformierte Stadtpfarrkirche, Dorotheergasse 16, 1010 Wien

"It's time" – instrumental Christmas with music by female composers

Performers: Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Damaris Richerts (trumpet), Tina Žerdin (harp), Judith Steiner (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)

19 November 2023, 2-3pm

Radio programme Cello News - the cellist Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

https://o94.at/programm/sendung/id/2288160 

to listen at

https://cba.fro.at/64103 

9 November 2023, 7pm

Roter Salon, Wipplingerstraße 20, 1010 Wien

"Focus on Women"

Performers: Ensemble Viennarte: Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Judith Steiner (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Maria Rom (piano)

Composieions by: Leo Brauneiss, Tzveta Dimitrova, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Viola Falb, Sonja Huber, Peter Skorpik and Taner Türker

7 August 2023, 4.55pm

Ö1 – Female composers! Genres in series

Ursula Erhart Schwertmann – Composer and discoverer

28 July 2023, 6.30pm

Brick 15, Herklotzgasse 21, 1150 Wien
Jubilate –Soirée with piano miniatures for the 30th birthday of Philipp Manuel Gutmann

Julian Yo Hedenborg, piano

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: Achieving Unity

26 May 2023, 7pm

Poznańskiej Wiośnie Muzycznej

MAX BRAND Ensemble: Annegret Bauerle (flute), Gregor Narnhofer (clarinet), Richard Graf (guitar)

Compositions a. o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: Rolling Hills for flute solo

31 March 2023, 7pm

Roter Salon, Wipplingerstraße 20, 1010 Wien

Memorial concert for Horst Ebenhöh

Performers: Johannes Flieder (viola), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Edda Andrea Graf (piano), Peter Joyce (alto saxophone, bass clarinet), Joe Pinkl (trombone)

Works by Horst Ebenhöh: Sonatine op. 17/1 for violoncello and piano, Intermezzo op. 104/5 for bass clarinet, Sonata op. 55/2 for viola and violoncello, Tiergeschichten for piano, Ostarrichi-St(r)icheleien for alto saxophone, trombone and violoncello

27 March 2023, 7pm

Baden, Haus der Kunst

Memorial concert for Ferdinand Weiss

Performers: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann and others

Works by Ferdinand Weiss, including Passacaglia for violoncello solo

19 March 2023, 6pm

Konstanz, Studio of the Philharmonie

Composer Concert

Karoline Renner (flute), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Oleksandr Chugai (piano)

Compositions by Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

2 March 2023, 7.30pm

Vöcklabruck, Landesmusikschule 

Concert of the MAX BRAND Ensemble, Conductor: Peter Joyce, Artistic Director: Richard Graf

Works by: Berthold Cvach, Robert Jamieson CROW, Viola Falb, Flora Geißelbrecht, Florian Moitzi, Albin Zaininger

23 February 2023, 7.30pm

Krems, Music school

Concert of the MAX BRAND Ensemble, Conductor: Peter Joyce, Artistic Director: Richard Graf

Works by: Berthold Cvach, Robert Jamieson CROW, Viola Falb, Florian Moitzi, Albin Zaininger

21 January 2023, 5pm

Club der Wiener Musikerinnen, Wilhelm Exnergasse 34, 1090 Wien
Lecture: Contact points for musicians: Funding opportunities – Interest groups – Collecting societies

6 January 2023

Schloss-Veranstaltungshalle, Bisamberg

New Years Concert

Wiener Strauß-Company, soloists: Jacqueline Roscheck (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)

25 November 2022, 6pm

Danzig, Festival Nowe Fale; Sala Koncertowa Ogólnokształcącej Szkoły Muzycznej im. Feliksa
Nowowiejskiego w Gdańsku

MAX BRAND Ensemble, artistic director: Richard Graf

Compositions among others: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: PICS for flute, clarinet, violin, violoncello and electronics

11 November 2022, 7pm

Roter Salon, Wipplingerstraße 20, 1010 Wien

Musicians: Juan Alonso Moreda, Sonja Oberkofler, Martin Castro Tubio, Ferenc Bálint Takács, Saxophones

Compositions by: Leopold Brauneiss, Robert Brunnlechner, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Viola Falb, Sonja Huber, Johannes Kretz, Karlheinz Schrödl und Herbert Zagler  

22 October 2022, 1.30pm

Symposium "Women – Music – Business", Gasometer Spielraum, 1100 Wien

Lecture: Female Composers – Female Musicians – Funding opportunities

30 September 2022, 5pm

Symposium "Live ist Life", Reiterkaserne of the University of Music and Performing Arts, Leonhardstrasse 82, 8010 Graz

Lecture: Contact points for musicians in the context of health-related stress in the case of financial, organizational and psychological problems

18 September 2022, 5.30pm

Componissima, Schloss Hernstein

Musicians among others: Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Judith Steiner (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Maria Rom (piano)

Compositions among others: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Camilla Frydan, Sonja Huber, Franziska Schneider and Silvia Sommer 

27 August 2022, 7.30pm

Componissima, Wr. Neustadt, St. Georgs-Kathedrale

Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Judith Steiner (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Maria Rom (piano), Damaris Richerts (trumpet)

Compositions by: Leopoldina Blahetka, Camilla Frydan, Lena Stein-Schneider, Hilde Loewe, Barbara Heller, Francine Aubin, Emma Lou Diemer and Astor Piazzolla (Arr.: Sofia Gubaidulina)

2 June 2022, 7.30pm

Haus der Musik, Seilerstätte 30, 1010 Vienna

MAX BRAND Ensemble, artistic director: Richard Graf

Compositions among others: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: PICS for flute, clarinet, violin, violoncello and electronics

28 May 2022, 8.30pm

Potsdam, Festival Intersonanzen

MAX BRAND Ensemble, artistic director: Richard Graf

Compositions among others: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: PICS for flute, clarinet, violin, violoncello and electronics

14. Mai 2022, 7pm

Baden, Arnulf Rainer museum, Josefsplatz 5

a. o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (Violoncello)

a. o. compositions for violoncello solo by: Leopold Brauneiss, Christoph Cech, Sonja Huber and Ferdinand Weiss

7. Mai 2022, 5pm

Club der Wiener Musikerinnen, Wilhelm Exnergasse 34, 1090 Wien

Concert as part of the celebration of 120 years of the Federation of Austrian Women's Associations

Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)

Compositions for Violoncello solo by: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Sonja Huber and Nancy van de Vate

14 November 2021, 11am

St. Pölten, Festsaal des BORG

Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Judith Steiner (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Maria Rom (piano)

Compositions by: Leopoldina Blahetka, Nadia Boulanger, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Maria Theresia von Paradis, Franz Schubert and Clara Schumann 

31 October 2021, 5pm

Forte dei Marmi, Villa Bertelli

Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Richard Graf (guitar)

Compositions by: Ludwig van Beethoven, Leo Brauneiss, Christoph Cech, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Mauro Giuliani, Richard Graf, Joseph Haydn, Sonja Huber, Adriane Muttenthaler and Ferdinand Weiss

10 October 2021, 6pm - postponed!

Componissima, Schloss Hunyadi, Maria Enzersdorf

Heidrun Lanzendörfer (flute), Judith Steiner (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Maria Rom (piano)

Compositions by: Isabella Leonardo, Leopoldina Blahetka, Camilla Frydan, Lena Stein-Schneider, Hilde Loewe, Grete von Zieritz, Barbara Heller and Astor Piazzolla (Arr.: Sofia Gubaidulina)

9 October 2021, 5pm

Club der Wiener Musikerinnen, Wilhelm Exnergasse 34, 1090 Wien

Concert and Vernissage

Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello, painting)

Works for violoncello solo by: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Ilse Fromm-Michaels, Sonja Huber, Morgana Petrik, Adriane Muttenthaler, Julia Purgina und Nancy van de Vate

19 September 2021, 6pm - postponed!

Konstanz

Composer Concert

Chamber ensemble of the Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz

Compositions by Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

19 September 2021, 11am

Schlossmatinee Seggau

Ensemble Kaleidoskop

Compositions by: Joseph Haydn, Michael Haydn and Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

17 September 2021, 7.30pm

Schlossveranstaltungshalle Bisamberg

Ensemble Kaleidoskop

Compositions by: Joseph Haydn, Michael Haydn and Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

10. Juli 2021, 19.30 Uhr 

Roter Salon, Wipplingerstraße 20, 1010 Wien

MAX BRAND Ensemble

Compositions by: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Richard Graf, Philipp Manuel Gutmann, Johannes Kretz, Ulf-Diether Soyka und Ferdinand Weiss 

26. Juni 2021, 19.30 Uhr 

Roter Salon, Wipplingerstraße 20, 1010 Wien

MAX BRAND Ensemble

Compositions by: Max Brand, Franz Thürauer, Stefan Pelzl, Ferdinand Weiss, Thomas Lukan, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Johannes Kretz und Richard Graf

23 January 2021, 4pm, 7.30pm – cancelled

Schloss-Veranstaltungshalle, Bisamberg

New Years Concert

Wiener Strauß-Company, soloists: Jacqueline Roscheck (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)

18 November 2020, 11.03pm

Ö1 Zeit-Ton

Excerpts from the CD "Cello News", Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, violoncello

29 October 2020, 8.30pm

Porgy & Bess

Concert as part of the Days of New Music

MAX BRAND Ensemble, Direction: Richard Graf, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

Compositions by: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (UA), Hannes Raffaseder, Julia Purgina, HK Gruber und Simon Frick (UA)

25 September 2020, 7.30pm

Roter Salon, Wipplingerstraße 20, 1010 Wien

CD-presentation

Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)

5 August 2020, 9.00pm

Niederösterreichische Jazzakademie Schloss Zeillern

Jugendjazzorchester Niederösterreich, Conductor: Christoph Cech

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: „Crash“ for Big Band

4 August 2020, 7.30pm

Bregenz, Vorarlberg museum

Wiener Concert-Verein

Composition a.o.: „Summer at the Seaside“ by Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

24 July 2020, 7:30pm

Rabenstein a. d. Pielach, Gemeinde- und Kulturzentrum 

a. o.: ensemble „eXtracello“

Compositions a. o.: „new - land“ by Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

28 June 2020, 6.30pm

3sat

Documentation report „Vollendeter Klang - Die Kunst der Bogenmacher“

Interview with Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann
Excerpts from: Max Reger: Suite for violoncello solo d minor and Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite for violoncello solo C major

https://www.3sat.de/kultur/kulturdoku/vollendeter-klang-die-kunst-der-bogenmacher-100.html 

24 May 2020, 6pm - postponed!

Konstanz

Composer Concert

Chamber ensemble of the Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz

Compositions of Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann

1 February 2020, 9.40pm

3sat

Documentation report „Vollendeter Klang - Das Holz der Bogenmacher“

Interview with Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann
Excerpts from: Max Reger: Suite for violoncello solo d minor and Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite for violoncello solo C major

6 January 2020, 6pm

Schloss-Veranstaltungshalle, Bisamberg

New Years Concert

Wiener Strauß-Company, soloists: Jacqueline Roscheck (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)

5 January 2020, 7.30pm

Tulbinger Kogel

New Years Concert

Wiener Strauß-Company: Jacqueline Roscheck, Céline Roscheck (violin), Peter Erhart (viola), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Christian Roscheck (doublebass), Martin Wöss (piano), soloist: Maya Hakvoort (voice)

28 September 2019, 7.00pm

KlangArt.at, Huglgasse 24, 1150 Wien

Vernissage „Betrachten - Hören - Genießen“

Pictures: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann
Music: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Richard Graf

31 July 2019, 9.00pm

Niederösterreichische Jazzakademie Schloss Zeillern

Jugendjazzorchester Niederösterreich, Conductor: Christoph Cech

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: „Four - Five - Six“ for Big Band

17 July 2019 , 8.00pm

Hochschule für Musik und Theater München, Arcisstraße 12, 80333 München, Big concert hall

Examination-concert Master New Music (piano): Maximilian Flieder

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: ver - Stimmungen (UA)

4 July 2019

Tórshavn Norðurlandahúsið, Färöer

Concert

MAX BRAND Ensemble: Annegret Bauerle (flute), Johannes Weichinger (clarinet)

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: „Windhauch“ for flute and clarinet

28 June 2019

Alte Schmiede, 1010 Wien

Concert

Rupert Bergmann (bass-baritone), Rita Melem (piano)

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: 11 Gedanken für Bassbariton und Klavier, aus den Aphorismen von Ruth Roschanz

16 June 2019

Graz, Palais Meran, Florentinersaal

Concert

Rupert Bergmann (bass-baritone), Rita Melem (piano)

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: 11 Gedanken für Bassbariton und Klavier, aus den Aphorismen von Ruth Roschanz

27 May 2019, 7.30pm

OPEN.BOX des OFF Theaters, Kirchengasse 41, 1070 Wien

Arne Kircher (violoncello), Andrés Anazco (piano)

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: „Spuren im Schnee“ for violoncello solo, "In Bewegung" for violoncello solo, "escape" for violoncello and piano

5 April 2019

The Rivers School Conservatory, Weston, USA

Seminar on Contemporary Music Opening Concert

Compositions a.o.: Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann: „Spuren im Schnee“ for violoncello solo

Susanne Friedrich (violoncello)

23 March 2019, 4.00pm

Sala „Alfredo Piatti“, via S. Salvatore, Bergamo

Chamber Concert

Compositions by: Friedrich Cerha, Frédéric Chopin, Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann, Richard Graf, Heinz Karl Gruber, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Robert Schumann, Franz Thürauer

Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello), Elisabeth Aigner-Monarth (piano), Richard Graf (guitar and live-electronics)

6 January 2019, 6.00pm

Schloss-Veranstaltungshalle, Bisamberg

New Year concert

Wiener Strauß-Company, soloists: Jacqueline Roscheck (violin), Ursula Erhart-Schwertmann (violoncello)